Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Wood Works of Westerham uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website.

Wood Works of Westerham is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

Wood Works of Westerham may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 18th April 2015.

What we collect

We may collect the following information:

  • name
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests

Security

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following way:

  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at enquiries@wood-works.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee may be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to Woodworks of Westerham Limited, Westerham Heights Farm, Westerham Hill, Westerham, TN16 2ED.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Find Us At

Woodworks of Westerham
Westerham Heights Farm
Westerham Hill
Westerham
TN16 2ED
Tel: 01959 571557
Fax: 01959 571557
Email: enquiries@wood-works.co.uk

Get Directions

Latest News

Wood Effects

17th August 2016

...

Read More

Our experience with Wood Works of Westerham is without fault and I can’t recommend them enough.

– Mr & Mrs S-T of Limpsfield

Testimonials

WWoW